Section Committees

Capital Cases

Abe Laeser,Co-Chair

Donnie Murrell,Co-Chair

Lisa Campbell

Karen Gottlieb

Joseph Kimok

Brian Kramer

Peter Overstreet

Christopher Patterson

Jennifer Zedalis

 

CLE Committee

Because the section is comprised of prosecutors, defense attorneys, and judges who practice both in state and federal courts,
the CLE Committee is responsible for organizing and presenting continuing legal education programs of interest to all criminal law practitioners.

Jeff Levenson, Co-Chair

Susan Hugentugler, Co-Chair

Peter Barone

Anna Crutcher

Ramon de la Cabada

William Davis

Alexis Dunlap

Jude Facciadomo

Scott Fingerhut

Evan Gilead

Richard Hersch

Tim Jansen

Yiolanta Jones

Joe Licandro

Sheryl Lowenthal

Jonathon Meltz

Ken Swartz

 

Communications

Richard Polin, Chair

Jason Bard Marianne

Curtis Courtney

Davison Damaris

Del Valle

H. Scott Fingerhut

Mac Heavener

Warren Lindsey

Donnie Murrell

Brittany O’Neil

Brian Tannebaum

 

Federal Practice

Kenneth Swartz, Co-Chair

George Tragos, Co-Chair

Henry Bell

Jeffrey Harris

Mac Heavener

Lauren Jorgensen

James Klindt

Sara Maya

Karen Ruiz

 

Legislative

Martin McDonnell, Chair

Bob Dillinger, Vice Chair

Jose Arrojo

Ian Dankelman

Ramon de la Cabada

Edward Foster

Rashad Green

Cynthia Imperato

Ben Kuehne

Karen Murillo

Avery Sander

Michael Sinacore

Adam Tebrugge

Dawn Tiffin

Catherine Waugh

Victor Zamora

 

Long-Range Planning

Martin McDonnell, Chair

David Barksdale, Vice Chair

Jeff Harris

Abe Laeser

David Rothman

Michelle Suskauer

George Tragos

Whitney Untiedt

Angélica Zayas

Jennifer Zedalis

 

Membership

Larry Turner, Chair

Whitney Untiedt, Vice Chair

Brian Andino

David Barksdale

Jason Blank

Scott Clines

Bob Dillinger

Chase Harris

Antonya Johnson

Brian Kramer

Johnna Lessard

Jeff Levenson

Warren Lindsey

Diana Miers

Joseph Monte

Yadirah Rodriguez

 

Nominating

Angélica Zayas, Chair

George Tragos, Vice Chair

Martin McDonnell

David Barksdale

David Rothman

 

P/PD Trial Advocacy Program

Paul Zacks, Co Chair

Jennifer Zedalis, Co Chair

John Cannizaro

William Davis

Sara Goodin

Jeffrey Mark Harris

Mac Heavener

Richard Hersch

Melissa Miers

Christine Johnson

Martin McDonnell

Samantha Smart

Matthew Williams

 

Selig Goldin

Harvey Sepler, Chair

Aaron Feur

Cynthia Imperato

James Klindt

Sheryl Lowenthal

Mara Marzano

Mary Sammon

Michael Sinacore

Larry Turner

 

Website Committee/ Social Media

Jason Blank, Chair

Huda Ajlani

Jose Arrojo

David Barksdale

Flor Diaz

James Dickey

Dominique Elden

Eliot Folsom

Alex Hanna

Susan Hugentugler

Antonya Johnson

Richard Polin

Harvey Seple

 

Liaison to Young Lawyers Division

Jason Blank
Liaison to Criminal Rules Committee

Mara Marzano

Liaison to Juvenile Rules Committee Whitney Untiedt